Senior Leadership Team

Saiqa Liaqat
Headteacher
Daryl Sims
Assistant Headteacher Teaching & Learning
Catherine Yates
Assistant Headteacher Student Outcomes
Fahd Kahlaoui
Assistant Headteacher Student Achievements

Business Studies, Economics & Sociology Department

Jill Duncan
Head of Business Studies and Economics
Layla Brett
Teacher of Business Studies
Daryl Sims
Teacher of Business Studies
Laura Secker
Teacher of Business Studies
Jonathan Green
Teacher of Economics

Computing and ICT Department

Michelle Coyle
Head of Computing & ICT
Frazer Stone
Teacher of Computing

English Department

Tina Stevens
Head of English
Catherine Yates
Teacher of English
Louise Marsden
Teacher of English
Jennifer McCabe
Teacher of English
Danielle Mulhearn
Teacher of English
Amber Trotman
Teacher of English
Lynsey Ellen Scholes
Teacher of English
Rachel Baalham
Teacher of English

Creative Arts Department

Mark Glover
Head of Music
James Alcock
Head of Media Studies
Adrienne Beacon
Head of Art & Design
Leza Eldin
Teacher of Art & Design
Joanne Hicks
Head of Drama
Samantha Rowberry
Teacher of Drama

Humanities Department

Louise Walshe
Head of Geography
Samuel Walker
Teacher of Geography
Zak Sali
Teacher of Geography
Drew S Owen
Teacher of Geography
Sarah Moon
Head of History
Margaret Abu Nimeh
Teacher of History
Glenda Clark
Teacher of History
David Gibbs
Teacher of History
Holly Stephens
Head of Psychology

Enhanced Studies Department

Philip Larkin
Head of Enhanced Studies

Islamic Studies Department

Douaa Nejmeh
Head of Islamic Studies
Maha Majeed
Teacher of Islamic Studies

Mathematics Department

Osman Idris
Head of Mathematics
Ashley Normansell
Teacher of Mathematics
Lana Aziz
Teacher of Mathematics
Maria Cottam
Teacher of Mathematics
Joan O'Reilly
Teacher of Mathematics
Fiona Davidson
Teacher of Mathematics
Shanaz Kerber
Teacher of Mathematics
Helen Grimes
Teacher of Mathematics

Languages Department

Jennifer Sims
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Fatema Ishaji
Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Daniel Saunders
Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Abdul Rahman Youssef
Teacher of Arabic
Radwa El Ghazawy
Teacher of Arabic

Physical Education Department

Mike Pugsley
Head of PE 
Nina Hall
Teacher of PE 
Barry Chaters
Teacher of PE
Gemma Robinson
Teacher of PE

Science Department

Martin Sparrius
Head of Science
Nadia Iqbal
Head of Biology
Faye Wood
Teacher of Science
Kayleigh Holt
Head of Chemistry
Charmaine Khan
Teacher of Science
Kate Trethewey
Teacher of Science
Khushali Kanjee
Teacher of Physics
Peter Haagensen
Teacher of Science
Mike Edmonds
Teacher of Science

Academic Support Staff

Cherryl Beekhuijsen
Headteacher's PA
Tamsin Halis
Registrar
Valerie Toby
Academic Secretary
Rania Elamin
MIS Manager
Beena Alexander
Science Lab Technician
Saritha Sunish
Science Lab Technician
Nelofer Abdul Samad
Librarian

Administration

Mohamed Fakruddin
Head of Administration
Atta Sulaiman
Chief Accountant
Hamid Abdo
Store in Charge
Reem Safwan
Arabic Secretary
Rolando Lozano
Network Administrator
Priya Manilal
System Administrator

Ancillary Staff

A Nazeer
Administration Assistant
A Salam
Domestic Assistant
A Sattar
Driver
Suresh
Security
Pinto
Supervising Cleaner